What's Going On...

My new semester began today!!! At first...I was so excited...but now...I don't really like my classes after all =/ Only class I like is Biology! Teacher sounds cool! But there seem to be alot of vocabs to learn. My memory isn't so great....especially with vocabs. hmm...I am surprisingly missing math xP But most of all, I miss my beautiful chemistry class =) Hopefully everything is going to get more interesting though!! Can't wait for March to come cause that's when the fun starts! Hehe...also spring break :P lols just have a week of break and still wanting more! Greedy.....greedy xD

Oh! I am finally finish with No regrets and have even started the review for it =) There is so much to talk about though! Especially about Lau Sing and Kau Mui!!! Also starting on Home Troopers review ;) Hehe....will hopefully get No Regrets done soon! Haven't done a review for SO LONG!! Makes me feel bad and lazy :P

btw...isn't these onion head cartoons the most adorable thing ever!?!
Hehe...Good Night! Need to wake up early tomorrow ;)

Guessing Game Entry 9

Basic Outline
-only ONE guess
-first 3 person to guess the right series gets a point
-at the end of the month, the person with the most points gets to choose what is on the next banner =)
-pictures 'might' relate to different answers, but there will only be ONE answer that will be accepted.
-please answer in comment section
~HAVE FUN~

POINTS so far....
2as1 - ||||||
Alvin - |
Anonymous - |||||||
Kitty - ||||
Lee - ||||
Lumix - |
may - |||||
Rachel - ||
Sandalls - |
Sharon - |
Summer - ||||

Previous Answer:
First 3: 2as1, Lee and Rachel =)

Who's with Raymond?

I would actually be really pleased if someone get these! Haha...to me, it's actually very hard. Course...I was wrong on the previous one. thought it was going to be hard..but everybody got it so easily xD Good Luck!!

ADDITIONAL RULE
*Each person please only GUESS ONE image!! (trying to give chances for others to get points)*

Happy Chinese New Year!

Chinese New Year is almost here =) Only a few more days left!!! Hope you guys get lots and lots on red envelopes!! Thank you so much for supporting TVB Horizon =) Celebrate with your family and enjoy this wonderful holiday!!!

btw...do you guys like the banner!?! Nancy and Vincent in GMG! Saw these pics and found them so cute!! This will be up there for a few days =)

Guessing Game Entry 8

Basic Outline
-only ONE guess
-first 3 person to guess the right series gets a point
-at the end of the month, the person with the most points gets to choose what is on the next banner =)
-pictures 'might' relate to different answers, but there will only be ONE answer that will be accepted.
-please answer in comment section
~HAVE FUN~

POINTS so far....
2as1 - |||||
Alvin - |
Anonymous - |||||||
Kitty - ||||
Lee - |||
Lumix - |
may - |||||
Rachel - |
Sandalls - |
Sharon - |
Summer - ||||

PREVIOUS ANSWER: Ups and Down in the Sea of Love

...was there windmills in The Last Breakthrough? Sorry to those who guessed that... Since I haven't watch that series yet, I don't know ^^;

Who wore the dress?
1)
2) (Myolie is hugging someone...who is it?)

**Tell me if you guys like this...I know it can be kinda hard.**

Guessing Game Entry 7

Basic Outline
-only ONE guess
-first 3 person to guess the right series gets a point
-at the end of the month, the person with the most points gets to choose what is on the next banner =)
-pictures 'might' relate to different answers, but there will only be ONE answer that will be accepted.
-please answer in comment section
~HAVE FUN~

POINTS so far....
2as1 - |||||
Alvin - |
Anonymous - |||||||
Kitty - ||||
Lee - ||
Lumix - |
may - |||||
Rachel - |
Summer - ||||

PREVIOUS ANSWER: Face to Fate

What series is this?

The Rippling Blossom Promo

video
credits hklove.org

Thoughts: Haha, just wanted to post this because I thought Myolie and Chiliam was really cute in here =D lols love the way they hit each other!! Chiliam's expression was adorable after Myo slapped him!

Royal Harem - Pics of Tavia


Haha, I'm really wanting to see this because of Tavia. Of course, this series is kind of a spin-off of Beyond the Realm on Conscience. I have a feeling it is going to be better though, which is why I really do hope to see it. Sadly though....I don't think they have eng subs...and I'm not sure of viet sub either D= Let's just hope there is =D

Guessing Game Entry 6

Basic Outline
-only ONE guess
-first 3 person to guess the right series gets a point
-at the end of the month, the person with the most points gets to choose what is on the next banner =)
-pictures 'might' relate to different answers, but there will only be ONE answer that will be accepted.
-please answer in comment section
~HAVE FUN~

POINTS so far....
2as1 - |||||
Alvin - |
Anonymous - ||||||
Kitty - ||||
Lee - ||
Lumix - |
may - ||||
Rachel - |
Summer - |||

What series is this?

Guessing Game - BONUS ENTRY Answers

I just don't get it! Some of you guys are really good mind readers xD I'm so sorry though, that some of you got really high points and some others barely got any =/ I feel mean! Next time, there will be less bonuses so that if you don't get them, it won't be too bad trying to catch up =)

Keep in mind for what you want to be on the next banner!! Because Jan. is ending soon and the winner will get to choose the banner!!..... I also wanna say that a banner on Chinese New Year is going to be put up for the beginning of Feb-feb3/4 for the holiday =) But after will be the chosen banner =)

POINTS so far....
2as1 - |||||
Alvin - |
Anonymous - ||||||
Kitty - ||||
Lee - ||
Lumix - |
may - ||||
Rachel - |
Summer - |||

PREVIOUS ANSWERs:
Marianne Chan - Love Is Beautiful
Annie Man - Whatever it Takes
Benz Hui - Dicey Business
Stephen Au - The Legend of Love
Wayne Lai - Safe Guards

These answers are base on my fav character/storyline of each actor/actress =) lols no one got the one for Stephen xD Most people either put Best Selling Secret or Of Pedder. The highest score was by Kitty! 4/5
Thanks to all who participated!!! Glad to hear that you guys enjoyed the bonuses!
Next entry will be up momentarily =)


Tavia's New Mainland Series

credits OhTaviaForum@weibo

Thoughts: Ah!! Beautiful costumes!! (beside the big furry orange coat...not a big fan) This reminds me SOOOO much of Beyond the Realm of Conscience though. Haha, Tavia is so cute with her Panda...hand warmer? lols I've seen one in a shop before...where you put your hands in to keep warm, but dunno the official name xD Love pandas!!!

Wonder what the storyline is about...anybody knows where I can find the info for this series?? Would like to know more about this series =)

The Rippling Blossom

credits ent.qq

Came across these pics =0 Anybody looking forward to this series? I'm kinda in the middle....not too excited, but might give this series a try? Haha, second question....anybody here like sushi?? Lols....all my friends love it...I on the other hand is a bit different^^: I really dislike it...probably because of the seaweed -.-

Myolie looks really pretty in the purple dyed hair ;) haven't seen her for awhile. Does Pierre Ngo play a mentally-ill character? Looking at the pics reminded me of Louis's brother in Burning Flames for some odd reason. Also....Pierre needs a new hair cut.....(the hair in the actual series...not of the one with the costume and background)